About Being 19 (Personal Perspective)

IMG_0126

I am 19. and yes i admit it that there are few things changed in my life since the day i stepped into the world of Adulthood. I can’t just change whatever that happens because seriously, i had nothing to do with it. But anyways, lets do the talking!

BAD THINGS: (i seriously doesn’t like being adulthood or you might too.)

1.) When you go to the movies and you were like “1 adult ticket please”. This Bothers me a lot, it sounds a little bit overacting but i just don’t like it, i always like being so young and productive and obviously, 19 is the first step to 40.

2.) The Discounts! sometimes, you just can’t avail anything for free now because they say you’re an adult. and holy cow! i just don’t like it. i mean who does like paying too much if you can get it for free hey?

3.)when you’re mom scolds at you “You’re old enough to do that and do this…” , “You’re 19 and you’re too lazzyyy…” and i was like “ok mom, just stop reminding me that im old enough to do shits. come on!

4.) when you can’t do SPooky holloween stuffs or you can’t join any organizations things of grade schools coz you’re freaking 19. and i feel like im so left alone. lol

5.) when you’re friends were most likely 17, 16, or 18 and they are kind of matured than you. so that’s the time i feel so left out. like seriously, this life is so unfair.

THE GOOD THINGS!

1.) when you’re parents finally gives you your own credit card but you have to pay for your own money. i don’t exactly know if i should be proud, happy or sad about this, its kindda mixed emotions guys.

2.) you can finally be arrested! you can now feel the ” Finally, everything is for free” coz theres bed and food and extra sleep everytime when you’re in jail. hahaha

3.) The Smoke. literally, you are now allowed to smoke, although i really don’t smoke because its bad for my health and to everybodys health and i can’t afford to put my organs in their own risk., lol!

So far, this are the things i usually see  and hear 19-year-olds complain and thankful about. haha, although in general being 19 is full of fun, its the last number that has “TEEN” in the end so just be thankful and make sure you got the best of it. it’s just like something you should be greatful coz atleast you’re not 40 yet. hahah

Anyways, im just really sorry for my long time absence, im just busy and everything that i lose track of my blog but don’t worry i prepared so many topics while im out, and i’ll be at Edmonton, Canada this coming Friday for the long weekend (Thanksgiving Day) and you guys watch out coz its going to be fun coz im going to blog each and every day i do :) don’t yeah worry :p

What to do during Autumn Days!

thumbAutumn days just touched down and Holy winter is almost coming right up and the only question we got in mind is what are the things we should do during this days.

Well, first of all, nobody likes Winter, except for those people who are inlove, but for people who have no one to cuddle with aside from themselves, Winter is Freaking Not so Great. Autumn, who cares about winter if there is autumn hey? This is like one of the best season where you can enjoy life, living the “Californian-Style” with all the things you wanna do in bed (unless you’re a student, you gotta get up early). Everything is easy and falling down in its own place, but what are the things we should do to make our Autumn Season memorable??

564964

PRANK #1 (Everybody can do this. Holy! just imagine how pissed that stranger is if he finds out he can’t even get any closer to his own car. haha)

874651

PRANK #2 ( So whoever did this way back in 1976 is totally COOL! hahaha. Nobody does this, probably he spent his lifetime in jail eh? but spending you’re time in jail because you did this shit is like having a lifetime coolness deep inside.)

54+6

PRANK #3 (I never did this before but i wanted to try it. hahaha. this must be really awesome that people might think that it is real. just imagine a woman really in fast track that she didn’t even realize she’s almost down into heaven, like WTF?! hahaha)

Those things are more about pranks, just giving the fun ones some ideas on how to spend there Autumn more nice :)

But, if you’re a kind of person who thinks of having a peace of mind and relaxing kind of weekend during Autumn season, for sure i have tips and ideas for you :)

854168

READ A BOOK. everybody knows how relaxing it is to read a book during peace and quiet times, reading it on the Balcony and just enjoying the weather and the story. I suggest you should read the book “Gone Girl” by Gillian Flynn, it’s a very unraveling kind of story, so much mystery packed novel i am enjoying reading it, im actually reading it at the moment.

7985651231

A CUP OF TEA. Nothing more enjoyable than reading a book with a tea beside you. i don’t usually like drinking tea while reading because i ended up concentrating to my tea rather than the story, but there are some times that the story interests me that i don’t mind tea on my side. We all know Tea is the best during this season and is good also if it’s green tea :D

8741265

JOYRIDE LIVING. Take a ride and Go Away with some friends, or if you wanted to be better off alone. it’s nice to have your mind set before the weekend or before the season ends, just make sure you do this before the winter season comes in, coz doing joyrides doing winter is a Big-No-No. :D

ukryhumyrh

FRIENDS-OUT. make sure that your Friendship-Relationship with your friends doesn’t go wrong. Hang out with them every once in a while, but hey, i know you hang out with them everyday at school. but rather change your environment once in a while.

What else? That’s it for today’s Blog Entry!

Pictures credits to Weheartit, thank you for making your website. :D

And don’t forget to email me at teenhabitat95@gmail.com

Hot-Butt Kisses everybody!

Shawarma Inspired Meal for the Fittest! #CookBookFittest

So i woke up this morning, had my Water, and the exercise routine i do everyday, but then, i was thinking of Post Workout Meals i could eat tho i only have Beans, Carrots, and Corn in the Fridge. You know that feeling of you wanted to eat something Healthy but you Don’t wanna eat it literally.? Like this if you do. Lol

Yeap, so i had to find a way to make it all work. so then, i did a Food that literally fits my taste. SO im gonna share it to you guys, it’s easy to do and you can easily find it in your fridge 

 

DSC_0099

This is the Finished Product, just giving you an idea of what it will be later on. and just wanting to let you know that i don’t do measurements like using a Measuring Cup coz i don’t have to limit myself from eating food, Lol. 

First thing ofcourse if you’re beans and carrots and corn are freezed you should ofcourse defroze it on your microwave for 3 minutes.  

DSC_0082

i bought a pack that was already sliced so that i’ll be hussle free. haha, and thats how lazy i am, so sorry.

DSC_0085

So while waiting for the B-C-C to defroze, mind to chopped onions, ooohh i love onions, and by the way they smell, it really is great. and yes, i use white onions, so it’ll have stronger aroma. :D

DSC_0088

Heat the Pan, Pour Canola Oil, and if it’s hot enough, Put Onions on it, until it turns Brownish, but in my case, i based it by its Smell.

DSC_0090

and then the best thing ever, Put the rice, on it. you can use brown or white or any rice you want, but if you really wanted it to healthier more, i suggest brown, but brown wont make me feel satisfied and we only have white rice at home, so i just use it. haha. just make sure its already cooked, ok? before putting it on the pan.

DSC_0093

Just do it like you do fried rice. and now i think our rice is ready, so we’re now going to put Oyster Sauce. Just enough amount to make it look a bit browny. 

DSC_0098

OOPPSS! just don’t forget your B-C-C is in the Microwave. hahaha so, when it’s all done now, just put the BCC and mix them all. just mix it like nothing matters in the world but you and this food. :D

DONE?

 

DSC_0103

now this is my Finished product! How about Yours?? better send it to my email (teenhabitat95@gmail.com).

i put sunny-side-up egg on top of it and also a carrot dressing! yeah, it looks yummy it even taste yummier!

DSC_0107

Add-Ons i used durig the cooking class! hahaha.

DSC_0110

For the Oyster Sauce, i used this one, because i saw its Nutrition facts and it’s all 0%. i don’t if it’s really true or im just missing some things, but thanks to this it made my food yummier. Anyways, you can use whatever oyster sauce you want. :)

DSC_0108

and this is also what i used. it’s really good in mixing everything else. it was the best, just made everything perfect.

DSC_0109

 

Lastly i used Pasrley, i put on top of fried rice to make it look good! :D

 

THE DIFFERENCE BETWEEN THE ORIGINAL SHAWARMA AND MY VERSION

I didn’t put beef on it, because the original shawarma have it, and i don’t like beef that much because it’s hard to digest and got a lot more of fats.

My version also doesn’t have mayonnaise. Anyways i have the egg, coz i have read an article that the best substitute for Mayo is egg, just don’t put salt :D

 

Well, that’s all that i have to share. You’re concern, suggestion and opinion matters to me, so better email me at teenhabitat95@gmail.com or just simply comment below ;)

i hope you did great to your Shawarma. i can assure you it’s one of the best food you can eat after work out :D

 

 

 

Who You are and Be What you are! (Racial Discrimination Issue)

large (2)

Racial Discrimination is just one of the Issues around the globe that has a very strong impact to humanity. 

I just wanted to open or talk about this issue, because i was once a RACIST. Yes, you hear/read it right. I am Very Sorry if i have offended you by that, but i have moved on already, i have understand thoroughly and i have accepted the fact that im wrong. I was once not into “Anti-racism” campaign because i used to Hate Some Indians, well obviously, not all, because there are also Indians i knew who were NIce. My hatred towards them started when i used to going to this Friendly SItes online, and i met some Indians and they’ve been rude to me, asking me some things to do that i don’t really like. It is where it all started. But then, as i meet same race with nice attitude, i realized that i don’t have to generalize the situation or the people with the same race just because the other one had made or was being rude to me. 

large (7)

It’s not just Indians who have the Issue, it also has the Blacks, Asians and Whites. Usually, everybody is in favor of Whites, because they believe that they look great and gorgeous same with Latinos. And usually the Discrimination is under Blacks and Asians. Which is Unfair because we were all the same. its just the Color and the Race who differ, aside from that, we’re just all came from the same place and we’re going to die on the same place too.

In some of the Netizens i have known or i have spoken to, 95% of them are Anti-racism and the remaining 5% is into Racism. Some of them believe that this thing is not really that Big deal to be talk about because everybody is fighting for it anyways, and some believe that racism is a very sensitive issue to be discussed they just chose to shut up.

large (3)

Here’s the thing, i just don’t want to be negative about this. i know i once got into the wrong place and i misunderstood the real thing about this. Maybe because i just don’t want to be judged too, But you know, if you are Hating a Race, it ends up that everybody will Hate you for Hating one Race. you won’t get anything from hating. I have learned that this thing shouldn’t matter, were just people living in a very cruel place, sometimes they will be nice to you but will judge you. 

This issue is very sensitive. Im not offending anybody, im just saying what i think is should be said. Does looks or physical built matter? rather than the attitude?

 

Email me at teenhabitat95@gmail.com

 

Being Out of the Box (Charice as Herself)

download

This is Charice Pempengco during the days when she was still into the box and not yet revealed the real her.

tumblr_mjjgn4PTfn1qax99wo1_1280

This is her now after she was able to get out of her Box and be able to reveal the real part.

This may be the Toughest or the Hardest Blog entry i’ve ever done, since you know that this is not really my thing. But i just wanted to clarify some things, i want my opinion to be heard too. 

When Charice revealed or finally talked about her real side, i am watching her on the TV, days before the revelation, i already saw some photos showing her new hairstyle and the new her. well, it can be photoshoped anyways, thats what i think, but when i watched her on the TV revealing that she’s a Lesbian, i was like ” Wow, who could’ve thought that this girl, turned into world’s apple of the eye is now revealing that she’s a lesbian”.

Ok, so here’s the catch, She was being Judged because she’s a Lesbian which is a Total Non Sense because there’s nothing wrong with it. She knows what she’s doing, she knows what to do, she’s on the right and legal age now, what else do you wanna talk about?? Like, she’s not a criminal eh?

CURRENTLY…

Charice_and_Alyssa_Quijano_Duet_-_Just_A_Fool_-_Video

SHE’S HAPPY. everybody that follows her on her IG account knows how happy charice is to be with her Girlfriend. They were young and inlove but not innocent enough to feel fool and feel unstable in love. 

she’s having her REALationship with Alyssa Quijano who is also has the passion in singing. They were both inlove with each other that they already said Forever to each other, i guess :) 

maxresdefault

Now, they were both walking to right path. i know they both will always live together happily. They were on the same Passion, what else should you ask for? it’s just so plan right eh. 

Well, as everyone was saying, coming out of your shell is the best feeling ever, because you were able to do things for real and not feeling like you’re just faking everything. the thing is that, charice kept it in herself because she got an Imagine that should be protected. there are millions of people who talks about her and idolizing her so much. 

Just so luckily, she got a girl of her own. :D

 

 

Striked by Magic’s! RUDE!

large (1)

OK! This song has the greatest impact ever! The sound and the Lyrics just keeps on playing in my mind, and i don’t care whether it plays all year long.

Were you Enchanted by Magic’s! Rude Single too?? oh well, who doesn’t right??

I decided to talk about this song since i saw a lot of praises and wonderful comments in the social media. like for example, if you go to tumblr.com, and you typed in the search bar “Magic” this guys just appear together with the cover of their album, especially the “Rude” lyrics. 

For example this one…

thumb

Amazing how people reacts to this song, the impact of it to people who listens to it. this song just grew up somewhere, made by nobody, and in just one blink everybody cares to listen now. MAGIC!

a lot of people talking about this song because probably there’s a lot of people who can relate to the song. Like for Fathers who were being so uptight to their daughters and for the Boyfriends who were being so determine to have their girlfriends and able to marry her, it’s sweet. For me, it’s something like the best thing a man can do, fight for your love, and brave enough to confront the King. 

 

FAVORITE LINE OF THE SONG!

ofcourse i’d go to the Famous line “Can i have your daughter for the rest of my life?”. That’s the sweetest and bravest line a guy can tell to a Dad. it is something crazy but something that may touch a girl’s heart. for me it is full of MAGIC! hahaha. 

The another line i like is ” im gonna marry her anywhere”. Won’t you fall to that line? isn’t it the 2nd best Romantic Line a man can ever say?? ok, Im inlove with the song now.

The impact of this song TO ME, more than a Justin Bieber song does. it’s genre is something a teenagers would love to listen to nowadays. 

 

BEST COVERS EVER DISCOVERED!

ok, so i was shuffling some videos on my youtube subscriptions and everything, when i saw COLBIE CAILLAT’s Version of this song! it was totally amazing, im not saying that it is better than the original, duhh, no one beats the original, but it is or it must be the 2nd best. 

and also i guess they have acoustic version of that, i mean LIVE. so if you got a chance, check them out via VEVO. i can’t seriously wait for their album to come out :)

 

How about you Guys,? whats up with your Rude Music Adventure?

email me at: teenhabitat95@gmail.com

Tammy! (The Movie Review)

tammy

 

so i never heard anything about this movie before but i always saw it’s trailer everytime i go to youtube and i didn’t dare to watch it anyways because i thought this are just one of the movies that im not going to like.

So, i was Home alone and feeling bored and  i was like, i wanted to watch a movie, something that is funny and like adventure and also worth the Movie Review for my Blog Entry since i haven’t done any Movie Review for months now. 

and then i went to youtube to see some trailers and then ‘Tammy’ is still top on the List. so i gave it a Go sign and there i Go. i was Amazed by how it goes and by how the story was told.

How she made the decision of being free, away from the town she has been for almost all her life, the town that she keep on coming back, but then without her Grandma she can’t do it eh? 

It is also about Knowing thyself. Being Free is about knowing yourself, you should know where to take place and when. I’m not Saying that you have to be Against everything. im just trying to tell you that Life is about Choices, what you want depends on how much you wanted it. it is something a Person can always have and have not. 

 

Previous Older Entries

Doodles Invigorate

Spread Love!

Seasons Change & I Do Too

Personal blog of my life.

Ka-byahe

Taking you further than your imagination

valeriu dg barbu

© valeriu barbu

Bucket List Publications

Indulge- Travel, Adventure, & New Experiences

Urban Barbies

Glamour just isn't enough.

life's a charm

A fine WordPress.com site

The Travel Monster

A stomach full of travel adventures

That Teen Writer

Autumn Grace

Fashion For Lunch.

UK Fashion and Beauty Blog. Lunch time blog posts. Fashion, beauty & lifestyle brought to your desk!

Renard Moreau Presents

Cool Miscellaneous Thoughts

Cute Overload

Cute Overload :D

Just Enjoy and Have FUN!

enjoying the moments of being young,wild and free

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 756 other followers